
HSSC CET Group C Result 2025
The Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) is expected to release the HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 very soon. The Common Eligibility Test (CET) for Group C posts was held on 26 and 27 July 2025. The provisional answer key was released on 29 July 2025, and the objection window was open until 28 October 2025. Candidates who appeared for this exam are now eagerly waiting for the official result announcement. The result will be available on the HSSC official website – hssc.gov.in.
This result is crucial for candidates seeking recruitment for various Group C posts under Haryana Government departments. Once declared, candidates will be able to check their marks, merit status, and whether they qualify for the next stage of the recruitment process. The HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 is expected to be announced in November 2025.
HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 Overview
| Event | Details |
|---|---|
| Exam Name | HSSC CET Group C Exam 2025 |
| Conducting Body | Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) |
| Exam Dates | 26 & 27 July 2025 |
| Answer Key Release Date | 29 July 2025 |
| Objection Window | 29 July to 1 August 2025 |
| Result Release Date | November 2025 (Expected) |
| Official Website | hssc.gov.in |
HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 Important Dates
| Activity | Date |
|---|---|
| Exam Conducted | 26 & 27 July 2025 |
| Provisional Answer Key Out | 29 July 2025 |
| Result Declaration | November 2025 (Expected) |
HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 Selection Process
- Written Exam (Mains)
- Documents Verification
- Medical Test
How to Check HSSC CET Group C Result 2025
To check your result, follow these steps:
- Visit the official website of HSSC: www.hssc.gov.in
- On the homepage, click on the “CET Group C Result 2025” link.
- Log in using your registration number and date of birth.
- Download the result PDF/scorecard and check your qualifying status.
- Take a printout for future reference.
HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 Important Links
| HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 (Soon) | Result |
| HSSC Official Website | HSSC |
Important Links
FAQs
-
When will the HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 be announced?
The HSSC CET Group C Result 2025 is expected to be announced in November 2025.
-
How can I check my HSSC CET Group C Result 2025?
To check your result, visit the official HSSC website, click on the “CET Group C Result 2025” link, log in with your registration number and date of birth, and download your result PDF or scorecard.
-
What were the exam dates for the HSSC CET Group C?
The HSSC CET Group C exam was conducted on 26 and 27 July 2025.