Telegram Channel Join Now

IBPS RRB Recruitment Officer Scale, Office Assistant Recruitment 2024

IBPS RRB Recruitment Officer Scale, Office Assistant Recruitment 2024 Overview

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS RRB Officer Scale, Officer Assistant Recruitment 2024) has announced the Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – CRP RRB XIII. This process is for the recruitment of Group “A” Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B” Office Assistants (Multipurpose). The IBPS will conduct the online examination for these positions. The official notification for IBPS RRB CRP XIII 2024 will be released on June 7, 2024, and the application window will be open from June 7 to June 27, 2024.

IBPS RRB Recruitment Officer Scale, Office Assistant Recruitment 2024

 

Recruitment OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameOffice Assistant, Officer Scale I,II,III
Job LocationAll India
CategoryIBPS RRB Recruitment 2024
Number of Post9950

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

EventDate
Application Start Date07 June 2024
Application Deadline27 June 2024
Pre Exam DateAugust 2024
Mains Exam DateOctober 2024
Admit Card Available Date10 Days Before Exam

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Application Fees

CategoryApplication Fees
General / OBC / EWS₹580
SC / ST / PH₹175

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Educational Qualification

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Office Assistant5585Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3499Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer496Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Experience.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer94Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant60Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer30Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II21Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II11Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II70Bachelor Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Dairy / Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III129Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Category Wise Post Detail

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant233253613139384665585
Officer Scale I14533389555132403499
General Banking Officer Scale II201431407735496
IT Officer Scale II540323110394
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA320415080160
Law Officer II25010301030
Treasury Officer Scale II160050021
Marketing Officer Scale II0800201011
Agriculture Officer Scale II330618090470
Officer Scale III6610341306129
Important Links
For the latest Sarkari job notifications, Sarkari Yojna, and trending news, explore today. Stay informed and ahead with Recruitment Officer for the latest updates and more.
Always check the official notification before applying!

About the Author

Alok Kumar

Hello, I'm Alok Kumar. I'm a blogger, tech analyst and content creator at recruitmentofficer.in. With over three years of experience, I specialize in blogging and content creation across various domains such as free job alerts, government job updates, Sarkari Yojana, career news, and exam preparation.

Leave a Comment